411 Monument Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Monument Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $137,384, approximately $110 per square foot. 411 Monument Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $7,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $959 | $7,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $864 | $6,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $864 | $6,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $6,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864 | $6,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $6,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $6,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map