411 N Walnut St Solomon, KS 67480
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $220,037
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 N Walnut St, Solomon, KS 67480 and is currently estimated at $207,009, approximately $154 per square foot. 411 N Walnut St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School and Solomon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Riordan Dennis J and Riordan Monika R
Bought by
Mccook Kyle D and Mccook Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,754
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$138,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccook Kyle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccook Kyle D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $23,264 | $2,128 | $21,136 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $22,156 | $2,128 | $20,028 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $21,304 | $2,128 | $19,176 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $19,192 | $2,844 | $16,348 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $17,771 | $3,924 | $13,847 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $16,877 | $3,153 | $13,724 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $16,360 | $2,138 | $14,222 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $16,124 | $1,275 | $14,849 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $16,665 | $1,680 | $14,985 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $16,572 | $2,041 | $14,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,926 | $2,085 | $13,841 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,607 | $944 | $14,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map