411 Oak Ave Charter Oak, IA 51439
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Oak Ave, Charter Oak, IA 51439. 411 Oak Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Charter Oak-Ute Elementary School and Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $5,170 | $3,000 | $2,170 |
| 2021 | $94 | $5,040 | $3,000 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $94 | $4,800 | $3,000 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $90 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $6,750 | $3,000 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,750 | $3,000 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $238 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map