411 Obie Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,430 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Obie Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $444,108, approximately $213 per square foot. 411 Obie Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $399,936 | $147,075 | $252,861 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $223,091 | $39,725 | $183,366 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $187,823 | $35,865 | $151,958 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $187,823 | $35,865 | $151,958 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $187,823 | $35,865 | $151,958 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $195,862 | $36,638 | $159,224 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $195,862 | $36,638 | $159,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map