411 Pinecrest Dr W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $295,564 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Pinecrest Dr W, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $312,641, approximately $105 per square foot. 411 Pinecrest Dr W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
George H Brooks
Bought by
Spruill Ronald and Spruill Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,969
Outstanding Balance
$117,742
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$194,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spruill Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spruill Ronald | $147,969 | |
| Closed | Spruill Ronald | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $224,099 | $35,000 | $189,099 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $224,099 | $35,000 | $189,099 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $147,973 | $18,000 | $129,973 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $169,964 | $18,000 | $151,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map