411 Pitney Rd Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $261,935 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Pitney Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $310,734, approximately $225 per square foot. 411 Pitney Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Assumption Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Andrea Patroni
Bought by
Village Galloway Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Darby Allan B
Bought by
Barkoff John and Barkoff Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Galloway Two Llc | $595,000 | Surety Title | |
| Barkoff John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $169,000 | $83,900 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map