Estimated Value: $111,212 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Pleasant St E, Amboy, MN 56010 and is currently estimated at $157,803, approximately $89 per square foot. 411 Pleasant St E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Vanerdewyk Keith Vernard
Bought by
Vanerdewyk Nicolas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2007
Sold by
Schulel Karri Marie and Van Erdewyk Vernard
Bought by
Vanerdewyk Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanerdewyk Nicolas K | -- | St Andrews Title | |
| Vanerdewyk Keith | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,692 | $97,200 | $10,200 | $87,000 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $105,800 | $10,200 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $96,900 | $10,200 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $94,600 | $10,200 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $76,700 | $10,200 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $66,100 | $10,200 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $65,400 | $10,200 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $65,400 | $10,200 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $64,100 | $10,200 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $794 | $58,500 | $8,500 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $796 | $59,500 | $8,500 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $8 | $55,600 | $8,500 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $926 | $60,300 | $8,500 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map