411 Rivers Edge Dr Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Rivers Edge Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $423,633, approximately $203 per square foot. 411 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Summers Phillip B
Bought by
Chmielewski Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Page Brett A and Page Andrea L
Bought by
Summers Phillip B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Page Brett A and Page Andrea L
Bought by
Page Brett A and Page Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmielewski Patrick | $272,000 | Global American Title Agency | |
| Summers Phillip B | $310,000 | Multiple | |
| Page Brett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chmielewski Patrick | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Phillip B | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,088 | $112,571 | $26,274 | $86,297 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $107,850 | $23,188 | $84,662 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $101,144 | $21,746 | $79,398 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $95,599 | $20,554 | $75,045 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $93,542 | $20,112 | $73,430 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $89,300 | $19,200 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $82,971 | $18,305 | $64,666 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $75,499 | $17,558 | $57,941 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $72,456 | $16,850 | $55,606 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $70,100 | $15,850 | $54,250 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $69,300 | $15,850 | $53,450 |
| 2013 | $5,475 | $69,300 | $15,850 | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map