411 Sablan Ave Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Sablan Ave, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $309,175, approximately $260 per square foot. 411 Sablan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Velazquez Onofre Ubaldo and Carmona Velazquez Marcelina
Bought by
411 Sablan Ave Trust and Onofre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 411 Sablan Ave Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $142,128 | $31,190 | $110,938 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $136,611 | $29,980 | $106,631 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $133,934 | $29,393 | $104,541 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $131,309 | $28,817 | $102,492 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $129,964 | $28,522 | $101,442 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $127,416 | $27,963 | $99,453 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $124,918 | $27,415 | $97,503 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $122,470 | $26,878 | $95,592 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $120,069 | $26,351 | $93,718 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $118,267 | $25,956 | $92,311 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $115,951 | $25,448 | $90,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map