411 SE 3rd Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,374 - $1,066,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 SE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $777,844, approximately $487 per square foot. 411 SE 3rd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
1St Union Natl Bk Fl and Ferguson Marie M
Bought by
Lindquist Jay H and Lindquist Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Jay H | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindquist Jay H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,293 | $191,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $186,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $181,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $175,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $170,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $163,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $156,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $153,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $150,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $149,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $148,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,460 | $64,000 | $124,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map