441 SE 2nd Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $991,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 SE 2nd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $894,602, approximately $569 per square foot. 441 SE 2nd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Norton Steven J and Lake Laura
Bought by
Dalone Sharyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,352
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Merkl Carolinda J
Bought by
Norton Steven J and Lake Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalone Sharyn M | $475,000 | Attorney | |
| Norton Steven J | $340,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalone Sharyn M | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Steven J | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,919 | $374,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,725 | $364,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $354,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $343,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $323,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $319,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $303,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $291,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $285,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $283,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $281,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $299,990 | $140,530 | $159,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map