411 SE Annette St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 SE Annette St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $261,092, approximately $259 per square foot. 411 SE Annette St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Calvin Joseph R and Calvin Marion B
Bought by
Smith Brad W and Smith Amee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$195,690
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$65,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Cox Carla C
Bought by
Calvin Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Cox Tyler C and Cox Carla C
Bought by
Cox Carla C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Cox Tyler Corbett
Bought by
Cox Carla C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brad W | -- | First American Title | |
| Calvin Joseph R | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Cox Carla C | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Cox Carla C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brad W | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvin Joseph R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $31,911 | $6,867 | $25,044 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $36,227 | $5,390 | $30,837 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $36,227 | $4,615 | $31,612 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $24,130 | $6,033 | $18,097 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $24,130 | $6,033 | $18,097 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $22,971 | $6,033 | $16,938 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $22,971 | $6,033 | $16,938 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $21,369 | $3,125 | $18,244 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $21,369 | $3,125 | $18,244 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $20,834 | $3,848 | $16,986 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $20,425 | $3,772 | $16,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map