411 Simons Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $547,078, approximately $381 per square foot. 411 Simons Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Lkmd Realty Llc
Bought by
Bajrami Marena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Guazhco Francisco G Jara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,302
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajrami Marena | $330,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Guazhco Francisco G Jara | -- | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bajrami Marena | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guazhco Francisco G Jara | $231,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,436 | $374,200 | $206,900 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $10,773 | $374,200 | $206,900 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $9,930 | $374,200 | $206,900 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $9,930 | $354,400 | $190,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $9,755 | $290,500 | $160,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $9,613 | $290,500 | $160,000 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | $285,900 | $157,500 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $9,659 | $283,000 | $155,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $9,511 | $278,500 | $152,500 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $9,016 | $266,900 | $142,500 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $9,685 | $276,700 | $155,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $9,192 | $276,700 | $155,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map