411 Spruce Cir Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $301,725 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Spruce Cir, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $316,681, approximately $321 per square foot. 411 Spruce Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Grusing Mark and Grusing Jenny M
Bought by
Briese Nathan A and Breise Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,979
Outstanding Balance
$148,865
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Moriarty Rosemarie
Bought by
Grusing Mark A and Grusing Jenny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briese Nathan A | $195,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Grusing Mark A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briese Nathan A | $198,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,336 | $293,500 | $100,300 | $193,200 |
| 2025 | $3,336 | $287,800 | $94,400 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $280,300 | $94,400 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $254,600 | $88,200 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $250,500 | $84,100 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $215,400 | $76,100 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $207,700 | $68,300 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $195,900 | $63,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map