Estimated Value: $112,496 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Stutts Ave, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $142,874, approximately $104 per square foot. 411 Stutts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Kirby Homer
Bought by
Kirby Delores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Delores C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $2,110 | $180 | $1,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,840 | $160 | $1,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,840 | $160 | $1,680 |
| 2021 | $22 | $1,840 | $160 | $1,680 |
| 2020 | $22 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2019 | $22 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $26 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $26 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $402 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |