Estimated Value: $32,576 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Toluca St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $120,894, approximately $117 per square foot. 518 Toluca St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Billings Mac Odell
Bought by
Billings Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $3,670 | $380 | $3,290 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $3,190 | $330 | $2,860 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $3,190 | $330 | $2,860 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $3,190 | $330 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $919 | $2,780 | $300 | $2,480 |
| 2019 | $914 | $2,780 | $300 | $2,480 |
| 2018 | $907 | $2,780 | $300 | $2,480 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $2,780 | $300 | $2,480 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $4,060 | $420 | $3,640 |