411 Sutter St Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Sutter St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $801,933, approximately $236 per square foot. 411 Sutter St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Jauregui Moises and Brooks Jauregui Sarah Evelyn
Bought by
Jauregui Moises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,431
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Jauregui Moises
Bought by
Jauregui Moises and Brooks Jauregui Jr Sarah Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Moises | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Jauregui Moises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Moises | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $370,634 | $138,675 | $231,959 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $363,367 | $135,956 | $227,411 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $356,243 | $133,291 | $222,952 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $349,259 | $130,678 | $218,581 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $342,412 | $128,116 | $214,296 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $338,902 | $126,803 | $212,099 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $332,258 | $124,317 | $207,941 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $325,744 | $121,880 | $203,864 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $319,358 | $119,491 | $199,867 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $313,098 | $117,149 | $195,949 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $308,396 | $115,390 | $193,006 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $302,356 | $113,130 | $189,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map