411 W 700 S Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W 700 S, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $383,795, approximately $310 per square foot. 411 W 700 S is a home with nearby schools including Settlement Canyon Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $376,133 | $166,250 | $209,883 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $268,684 | $91,438 | $177,246 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $271,459 | $87,001 | $184,458 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $258,842 | $93,803 | $165,039 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $179,000 | $37,160 | $141,840 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $295,785 | $67,563 | $228,222 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $271,333 | $67,563 | $203,770 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $234,808 | $65,000 | $169,808 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $214,902 | $40,438 | $174,464 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $106,085 | $22,241 | $83,844 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $94,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map