411 W David Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $354,018, approximately $192 per square foot. 411 W David Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Wilcheck Terrence J
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Terr and Wilcheck Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Darnell John J
Bought by
Wilcheck Terrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,889
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Templeton Gilbert W and Templeton Patricia H
Bought by
Templeton Gilbert W and Templeton Patricia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Terr | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcheck Terrence J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Templeton Gilbert W | -- | Midwest Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcheck Terrence J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $101,960 | $24,610 | $77,350 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $101,960 | $24,610 | $77,350 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $101,960 | $24,610 | $77,350 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $76,230 | $18,370 | $57,860 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $76,230 | $18,370 | $57,860 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $76,230 | $18,370 | $57,860 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $59,870 | $17,500 | $42,370 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $59,870 | $17,500 | $42,370 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $59,870 | $17,500 | $42,370 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $60,370 | $17,500 | $42,870 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $60,370 | $17,500 | $42,870 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $60,370 | $17,500 | $42,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,720 | $17,150 | $41,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map