411 W Lone Pilgrim Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $88,474 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Lone Pilgrim Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $143,369, approximately $109 per square foot. 411 W Lone Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Mid-State Trust Xi
Bought by
Harris Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,860
Interest Rate
2.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$106,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Valerie | $62,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Valerie | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |