NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 W Skinner St Yates Center, KS 66783

Estimated Value: $50,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
708 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 411 W Skinner St, Yates Center, KS 66783 and is currently priced at $50,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 411 W Skinner St is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Yates Center Elementary School and Yates Center High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $393 $1,302 $1,302 $0
2024 $400 $1,990 $1,302 $688
2023 -- $2,031 $1,257 $774
2022 $0 $1,898 $1,257 $641
2021 -- $1,907 $1,257 $650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.