411 W State St Grygla, MN 56727
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W State St, Grygla, MN 56727. 411 W State St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Grygla Elementary School and Grygla Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Severts Darell and Severts Karen
Bought by
The Hound Pub & Dining
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Severts Darrell and Severts Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hound Pub & Dining | $95,000 | -- | |
| Severts Darrell | $115,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $106,300 | $17,000 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $106,300 | $17,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $102,500 | $17,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $102,500 | $17,000 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $95,000 | $17,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $95,000 | $17,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $87,400 | $17,000 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $78,900 | $13,600 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $78,900 | $13,600 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $78,900 | $13,600 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map