Estimated Value: $407,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Wasta Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $449,616, approximately $216 per square foot. 411 Wasta Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Baron Charles Steve and Baron Charlene M
Bought by
Baron Charles Steve and Baron Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Baron Charles S and Baron Charlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Charles Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $138,655 | $28,962 | $109,693 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $138,655 | $28,962 | $109,693 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $110,641 | $22,277 | $88,364 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $110,634 | $22,277 | $88,357 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $110,640 | $22,280 | $88,360 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $104,640 | $22,280 | $82,360 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $104,640 | $22,280 | $82,360 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $104,640 | $22,280 | $82,360 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $96,190 | $50,350 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $96,190 | $50,350 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $96,190 | $50,350 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $96,190 | $50,350 | $45,840 |
| 2013 | $4,250 | $96,190 | $50,350 | $45,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map