4110 Anson Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Anson Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $303,618, approximately $224 per square foot. 4110 Anson Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Leffler Larry R and Leffler Marilyn R
Bought by
Leffler Larry R and Leffler Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffler Larry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $278,500 | $39,100 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $176,600 | $39,100 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $175,900 | $39,100 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $188,800 | $39,100 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $166,200 | $39,100 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $156,700 | $39,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $970 | $144,900 | $39,100 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $882 | $139,900 | $39,100 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $939 | $138,000 | $39,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $854 | $136,000 | $39,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $894 | $128,300 | $39,100 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,400 | $39,100 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map