4121 Anson Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,205 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Anson Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $270,051, approximately $259 per square foot. 4121 Anson Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Roederer Renee M
Bought by
Mauermann Derek K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,119
Outstanding Balance
$62,634
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Hollins Tonya F
Bought by
Roederer Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauermann Derek K | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Roederer Renee M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauermann Derek K | $83,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $226,100 | $31,900 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $167,100 | $31,900 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $166,300 | $31,900 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $179,000 | $31,900 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $157,700 | $31,900 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $978 | $148,500 | $31,900 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $854 | $136,900 | $31,900 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $767 | $131,900 | $31,900 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $821 | $130,300 | $31,900 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $752 | $129,200 | $31,900 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $824 | $121,400 | $31,900 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,500 | $31,900 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map