4110 Arklow Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,811 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Arklow Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $326,453, approximately $210 per square foot. 4110 Arklow Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Strausser Diana M and Strausser Charles B
Bought by
Strausser Diana M and Helton Sheila R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strausser Diana M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $148,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $144,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $140,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $136,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $132,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $130,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $127,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $125,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $122,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $119,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $119,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $118,184 | $0 | $0 |