4110 E 23rd St Alva, FL 33920
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,296/month
About This Home
Seller Says Sell!! By Appointment Only! Looking for a property you can homestead on? Look no further! Rarely Available 3/2/2 Pool Home on 6.28 Acres in Alva. NOT located in a flood zone. Zoned Ag 2. Bring all your farm animals!!! AC is 5 years old, roof is 6 years old. Whole house Reverse Osmosis system. 2 wells, 4 of the 6 acres are irrigated. 30 X 35 Barn Kit Carport in Front for outdoor living and extra car/toy parking. 40 x 45 14 foot tall Barn kit (Tall enough for your RV) in back next to a 3 stall barn with tack room, cement floor and storage area. 2 11ft X 19ft Metal Sheds 2 RV hook ups 1 30 amp and 1 50 amp. Fruit trees throughout the property including Mulberries, Barbados Cherries, Ice Cream Bean, Peach, Bananas, Mangos, Cocoplum, Seagrape, Olives, Citrus & Tamarind. 3 Large raised bed gardens. Large Custom built chicken coop, 2 metal sheds with electric. Property is fenced and cross fenced with gates to access each area or leave it all open. Reenforced road to the back allowing heavy vehicles to drive to the back of the property without getting stuck. Generator switch on breaker box to easily plug in when electric goes out. Whole house power surge protector. Pool Shower. ***Property Monitored With Surveillance Cameras**
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,342
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 6.28 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 201 x 1384 x 330 x 1384
- Home has North and South Exposure
- Fenced
- Oversized Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Fruit Trees
- Property is zoned AG-2
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Detached Carport Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Guest Parking
- RV Access or Parking
- Golf Cart Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,953 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Guest Quarters
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 9 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-44-27-00-00001.0090
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $235,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $228,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $209,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $203,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $184,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $107,364 | $23,964 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $104,924 | $23,912 | $81,012 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $102,222 | $23,928 | $78,294 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $100,167 | $23,952 | $76,215 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $144,100 | $26,189 | $117,911 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $124,308 | $33,540 | $90,768 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $113,050 | $24,256 | $88,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,825 | $23,434 | $52,391 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2026 06/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -3.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -4.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | +139.4% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $282,000 | -6.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | +32.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | For Sale | $229,800 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Old Florida Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Old Florida Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | 5 Star Title Group Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $3,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $272,588 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $144,485 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $109,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2026014198
APN: 01-44-27-00-00001.0090
- 2310 Louis Ave
- 2110 Wells Ave
- 2313 Wells Ave
- 2120 Wells Ave
- 2004 Wells Ave
- 2321 Irving Ave
- 2312 Abbott Ave
- 2002 Fitch Ave
- 2320 Fitch Ave
- 2318 Fitch Ave
- 2112 Irving Ave
- 2315 Moore Ave
- 2010 Moore Ave
- 4244 E 24th St
- 4240 E 24th St
- 2116 Abbott Ave
- 2319 Abbott Ave
- 2118 Moore Ave
- 2117 Moore Ave
- 2013 Scott Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.