4110 Fizer Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $99,933 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Fizer Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $272,311. 4110 Fizer Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Jo Byrns Elementary School and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Bought by
Gilmore James L and Gilmore Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Bought by
Brown Joe and Brown Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore James L | $121,000 | -- | |
| Brown Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $12,400 | $12,275 | $125 |
| 2024 | $223 | $12,400 | $12,275 | $125 |
| 2023 | $223 | $12,400 | $12,275 | $125 |
| 2022 | $177 | $6,875 | $6,750 | $125 |
| 2021 | $177 | $6,875 | $6,750 | $125 |
| 2020 | $177 | $6,875 | $6,750 | $125 |
| 2019 | $177 | $6,875 | $6,750 | $125 |
| 2018 | $177 | $6,875 | $6,750 | $125 |
| 2017 | $195 | $6,325 | $6,200 | $125 |
| 2016 | $195 | $6,325 | $6,200 | $125 |
| 2015 | $187 | $6,325 | $6,200 | $125 |
| 2014 | $187 | $6,325 | $6,200 | $125 |
Source: Public Records
Map