NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4110 Lorene Dr Unit 105 Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,224

2 Beds
2 Baths
968 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $163,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,955 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Gated Community
  • Fort Myers High School Rated A
  • RV or Boat Storage in Community
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of December 2020

This 2 bedroom and 2 bath Seaview model is the perfect home for someone wanting to enjoy a few months of Florida sunshine each year. The view of the golf course and lake are unsurpassed. The kitchen has been updated with shaker cabinets and custom pantry cabinet, granite counter tops, subway tile backsplash and the removal of the dome ceiling. Stainless steel range, microwave and dishwasher. New tile and laminate flooring throughout. The bathrooms are updated with new vanities, granite tops, light bars, faucets, mirrors, toilets and towel racks. Expanded shower in the master that is a must see. Electric storm shutters on the lanai.
Breckenridge offers bundled golf, 5 swimming pools, a very active tennis club with 8 Har Tru tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce and a clubhouse with much daily activity. Breckenridge has a reputation of being friendly and very socially active. Estero is in the heart of Southwest Florida with quick access to Naples and Ft Myers. Breckenridge is about 15 minutes from the airport, close to 3 huge malls, more restaurants than you can visit in a season, a library and a state park. Low rent boat and RV storage available. PLEASE SEE 3D MATTERPORT TOUR

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Hase

RE/MAX Realty Group Listed on: 10/31/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $934

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • 7 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Paved Parking
  • Guest Parking
  • Deeded Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Balcony
  • Water Fountains

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School
  • School Choice High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-25-E2-16002.1050

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Additional Association Fee
  • $600 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee
  • 30 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$934

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$458 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: VILLAGES ON COURT SIDE LAKE II CONDO 2556/0662 PH 2 UNIT 2-105
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Multi-Story Home
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Partially Furnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 7
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 168.39
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Laundry in Residence, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 968
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Living Dining
  • Elevator: Common
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Foyer, High Speed Available, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings

• View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Private Road, Tennis Court, Water Display
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Sub Condo Name: VILLAGES ON COURT SIDE
  • Condo Fees: 300
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Golf Course, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water
  • Master Hoa Fee: 1900
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Breckenridge
  • Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Exercise Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Units In Building: 30
  • Total Number of Units: 842

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 600.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00
  • One Time Other Fee: 2000

Schools

  • Elementary School: School Choice
  • High School: School Choice
  • Middle School: School Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 29
  • Total Area: 968
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 29-46-25-E2-16002.1050

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Taxes: 934.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-9.39%
Current Estimated Value
$237,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,670
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,886

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$148,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aubaugh Lorna $163,000 Mls Title Llc
Depew Carol June $148,900 Mls Title Llc
Hollar Dale L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aubaugh Lorna $128,800
Previous Owner Depew Carol June $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $163,000 -9.4% $168 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Sale $179,900 +20.8% $186 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $148,900 -0.7% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,543 $173,891 -- $173,891
2024 $2,492 $158,083 -- --
2023 $2,492 $143,712 $0 $0
2022 $1,885 $130,647 $0 $0
2021 $1,642 $118,770 $0 $118,770
2020 $934 $95,965 $0 $0
2019 $912 $93,807 $0 $0
2018 $938 $94,280 $0 $0
2017 $935 $92,341 $0 $0
2016 $926 $115,461 $0 $115,461
2015 $943 $100,900 $0 $100,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 220069773

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 29-46-25-E2-16002.1050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.