NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4110 Lorene Dr Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $256,061

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2013

Last sale price $133,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,005 / mo

176 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

End Unit, First Floor, 3 Bedrooms, Light Bright and Drop dead Gorgeous ! Professional decor throughout and a Zen feeling with the water fountain in the distance.. Breataking views of the Lake & Golf Course. Just bring your toothbrush everything is here & Turnkey. ( Hutch in Kitchen Negotiable) A/C replaced approx one yer ago.This Immaculate Home would make a great winter retreat and offers Hurrican Shutters on the Lanai. Breckenridge is a Picturesque Gated community with Gracious Gulf Coast living & something for everyone including 18 Holes of Golf On A Par 3 Course. 8 Har-Tru Tennis Courts, Fitness Facility, Club house, Many Card Games, Bocce Ball, Shuffle Board, 5 Heated Pools.Breckenridge also offers RV & Boat storage (Check Availability) And The best part.... it is close to some of SW Florida's best shopping, Dining,1-75,Naples,Airport & World Renown Beaches..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Butcher

EXP Realty LLC License #258006295 Listed on: 02/04/2013

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Hase

REMAX Distinction Realty License #251503894

REMAX Distinction Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 101 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-25-E2-16002.1010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities
  • 872 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,004

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$383 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRECKENRIDGE
  • Directions: Located acroos from The Vines Country Club. Through gate (Need Code) to Left on Lorene Drive to building 4110 on left
  • Architectural Style: Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Association Fee 3 Frequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1209.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Sliding, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, One Space, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Elevator, Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association Fee: 1410.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • HOA Fee 3: 265.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29-46-25-E2-16002.1010

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 872

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2003.8
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 101
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Dale L Hollar
Bought by
Depew Carol
Current Estimated Value
$256,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,149
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$190,912

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-12.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$93,450
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Johnston Delvin W
Bought by
Fanning Michael and Fanning Joanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.94%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Depew Carol $148,900 --
Engel Robert R $133,500 Premier Land Title Llc
Fanning Michael $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Depew Carol $75,000
Closed Depew Carol --
Previous Owner Engel Robert R $93,450
Previous Owner Depew Carol $82,400
Previous Owner Fanning Michael $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $133,500 +11.3% $110 / Sq Ft
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $120,000 -21.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $153,000 +18.1% $127 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $129,600 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,834 $206,130 -- $206,130
2024 $2,825 $187,391 -- --
2023 $2,825 $170,355 $0 $0
2022 $2,231 $154,868 $0 $0
2021 $1,943 $140,789 $0 $140,789
2020 $1,937 $136,468 $0 $136,468
2019 $1,953 $136,468 $0 $136,468
2018 $1,991 $136,468 $0 $136,468
2017 $2,060 $137,275 $0 $137,275
2016 $2,056 $138,098 $0 $138,098
2015 $1,901 $121,800 $0 $121,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 213004758

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-46-25-E2-16002.1010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.