4110 S 3rd Ave Unit 1747 Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 S 3rd Ave Unit 1747, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $295,233, approximately $289 per square foot. 4110 S 3rd Ave Unit 1747 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cesar E Chavez Community School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Macias Santiago
Bought by
Kc 2 Llc and Edee Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Macias Sylvia L
Bought by
Macias Santiago
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Sammons Sheila
Bought by
Macias Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,114
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Specialty Properties Investments Corp
Bought by
Sammons Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Specialty Properties Investments Corp
Bought by
South Vista Developments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Specialty Properties Investments Corp
Bought by
South Vista Developments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Trinity Construction & Investments Llc
Bought by
Specialty Properties Investments Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Alexander George P and Alexander Vonda C
Bought by
Trinity Construction & Investment Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property