4110 SE 2nd Ln Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 SE 2nd Ln, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $407,796, approximately $178 per square foot. 4110 SE 2nd Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Osowski Charles J and Osowski Patricia H
Bought by
Osowski Charles J and Osowski Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osowski Charles J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $172,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $167,173 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $162,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $157,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $152,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $150,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $147,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $144,733 | $0 | $0 |