127 SE 41st Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 SE 41st Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $297,508, approximately $155 per square foot. 127 SE 41st Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Moore James D
Bought by
Moore James D and Moore Lori Wise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James D | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $97,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $95,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $92,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $89,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $70,284 | $16,406 | $53,878 |
| 2020 | $883 | $55,325 | $18,375 | $36,950 |
| 2019 | $793 | $47,730 | $10,828 | $36,902 |
| 2018 | $720 | $44,494 | $8,203 | $36,291 |
| 2017 | $610 | $33,015 | $8,203 | $24,812 |
| 2016 | $613 | $32,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $31,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map