4110 Upton Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55410
Linden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $2,294,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Upton Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $1,551,319, approximately $569 per square foot. 4110 Upton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Harriet Lower Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Lund David B
Bought by
Collins Casey R and Collins Megan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Casey R | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,536 | $1,216,000 | $417,000 | $799,000 |
| 2023 | $17,385 | $1,181,000 | $403,000 | $778,000 |
| 2022 | $15,345 | $1,099,000 | $403,000 | $696,000 |
| 2021 | $14,800 | $995,500 | $342,000 | $653,500 |
| 2020 | $16,015 | $995,500 | $390,200 | $605,300 |
| 2019 | $16,466 | $995,500 | $326,600 | $668,900 |
| 2018 | $15,254 | $995,500 | $326,600 | $668,900 |
| 2017 | $8,951 | $550,000 | $296,900 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $12,282 | $708,000 | $296,900 | $411,100 |
| 2015 | $11,563 | $643,500 | $296,900 | $346,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $559,500 | $260,000 | $299,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map