Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Pendergast
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 305-7091
6 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $361,000
Have you been waiting for a deal? This is it! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fully fenced and cross-fenced lot with tons of room for animals, toys, and RV access. The kitchen was updated just 8 years ago with newer cabinets and counters. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms. French doors in both the living room and primary bedroom bring in natural light and provide access to the spacious yard. A new garage door has been installed. While the home needs some TLCa"including a non-functioning HVAC condenser and a few leaky plumbing fixturesa"this property is priced to move and full of potential for the right buyer. Bring your vision and make it shine!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01905082 Listed on: 07/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Maria | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Pulido Raymundo | $66,000 | Ticor Title Orange Branch | |
| Chevy Chase Bank Fsb | $99,000 | Accommodation | |
| Guzman Timoteo | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Guzman Timoteo | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dunamis Investments Inc | $12,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cable William Anderson | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cable William Anderson | $13,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $44,252 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Maria | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Raymundo | $52,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Timoteo | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Timoteo | $74,884 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $355,000 | +9.2% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $85,176 | $17,029 | $68,147 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $83,507 | $16,696 | $66,811 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $81,870 | $16,369 | $65,501 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $80,266 | $16,049 | $64,217 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $78,693 | $15,735 | $62,958 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $76,361 | $15,269 | $61,092 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $74,865 | $14,970 | $59,895 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $71,960 | $14,390 | $57,570 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $70,880 | $14,174 | $56,706 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $69,493 | $13,897 | $55,596 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Pendergast
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 305-7091
6 in this area
152 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Padilla Marquez
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(818) 891-3016
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25005443
APN: 3071-005-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.