Seller's Agent in 2026
Payton Kelnhofer
eXp Realty
(425) 393-3007
4 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $487,000
ONE-STORY open concept living on spacious lot in the GATED COMMUNITY of Classic View Estates! Greeted by vaulted ceilings, NEW WOOD LOOK FLOORING throughout for easy cleaning, newer baseboards, new int. doors & int. paint, & new ext. lighting. Enjoy ideal floor plan w/living room at the back of home & an abundance of windows w/privacy & massive chef's kitchen to entertain. Spacious LAUNDRY ROOM, homeowners suite w/tiled walk-in shower, backyard access & dual closets, CENTRAL AC, 2-CAR GARAGE + driveway parking, 320sf deck w/paved walkway to front/back & FULLY FENCED BACKYARD are noteworthy perks! Sidewalks throughout for neighborhood strolls to the playground, park, basketball court & 3 MIN WALK TO SCHOOLS & GOLF nearby! Wheelchair access!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2405159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khachaturova Narine | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nua Kaitlyn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Thompson Betty R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Eli | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deseignoria Sandy | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Degruy Sandy | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boardwalk Homes Inc | $61,279 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khachaturova Narine | $22,560 | |
| Open | Khachaturova Narine | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nua Kaitlyn | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Eli | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deseignoria Sandy | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degruy Sandy | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boardwalk Homes Inc | $209,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.9% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $499,500 | +8.6% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $460,000 | +2.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $449,888 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $460,300 | $178,100 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $445,200 | $178,100 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $415,200 | $175,400 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $745 | $433,500 | $175,400 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $816 | $308,800 | $99,800 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $281,000 | $87,700 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $260,200 | $87,700 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $234,600 | $73,500 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $187,800 | $63,200 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $181,100 | $63,200 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $164,600 | $54,600 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Payton Kelnhofer
eXp Realty
(425) 393-3007
4 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Inna Chernish
Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp
(206) 550-2223
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Fischer
Windermere Corporate
(206) 650-7197
1 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Corey Richardson
Windermere Corporate
(206) 650-5148
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2405159
APN: 500114-1590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.