4111 98th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $268,299 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 98th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $304,075, approximately $250 per square foot. 4111 98th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Buckley Rosemary M
Bought by
Ackerson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Englehard Ward Allen and Russell Dolly
Bought by
Ackerson David A and Buckley Rosemary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,356
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Loeffler Carl
Bought by
Engelhard Ward Allen and Russell Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Loeffler Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Loeffler Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Dawn Laure Anne and Bibler Laurie Anne
Bought by
Dawn Charles W and Dawn Laurie Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area