4113 98th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 98th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $296,899, approximately $212 per square foot. 4113 98th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Harris Linda K and Coffman Linda K
Bought by
Riegel Fay L and Riegel Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,583
Outstanding Balance
$29,612
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Fay L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegel Fay L | $85,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $236,674 | $59,925 | $176,749 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $236,674 | $59,925 | $176,749 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $222,444 | $48,450 | $173,994 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $194,598 | $47,500 | $147,098 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $143,566 | $47,500 | $96,066 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $139,180 | $47,500 | $91,680 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $126,848 | $35,000 | $91,848 |
| 2018 | $917 | $88,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $86,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $84,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $72,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $72,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $679 | $71,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map