4111 Brookview Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Brookview Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $222,415, approximately $193 per square foot. 4111 Brookview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Peters Gary B and Peters Luann E
Bought by
Schaefer Rentals Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $19,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $19,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $18,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $18,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $17,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $17,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $16,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $16,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $16,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $16,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $16,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records