4111 E Amazon Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 E Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $490,779, approximately $375 per square foot. 4111 E Amazon Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Bjercke Ingerid
Bought by
Desler Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,510
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Manning Judith K and Klabouch Gregory P
Bought by
Bjercke Ingerid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desler Jeffery | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bjercke Ingerid | $210,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History