NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $2,342,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
4,144 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4111 E Massachusetts St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,914,209, approximately $461 per square foot. 4111 E Massachusetts St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Lolis Haris and Rapti-Lolis Lemonia Monika
Bought by
Haris Lolis And Lemonia Monika-Rapti-Lolis Re and Lolis
Current Estimated Value
$1,914,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Lolis Haris and Rapti Lolisi Lemonia Monika
Bought by
Lolis Haris and Rapti Lolis Lemonia Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$941,649
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Lolis Haris
Bought by
Lolis Haris and Rapti Lolis Monika L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Lolis Monika
Bought by
Lolis Haris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Sundstrom Trust Sundstrom R William Co Tr R A and Sundstrom Judith M
Bought by
Lolis Haris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Sundstrom R William and Sundstrom Judith M
Bought by
Sundstrom R William and Sundstrom Judith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haris Lolis And Lemonia Monika-Rapti-Lolis Re -- None Listed On Document
Lolis Haris -- First American Title Ins Co
Lolis Haris -- Lawyers Title
Lolis Haris -- Fidelity Title
Lolis Haris $545,000 Fidelity Title
Sundstrom R William -- North American Title
Sundstrom R William -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lolis Haris $941,649
Previous Owner Lolis Haris $1,000,000
Previous Owner Lolis Haris $436,000
Previous Owner Sundstrom R William $170,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,556 $821,212 $165,742 $655,470
2024 $10,556 $805,111 $162,493 $642,618
2023 $10,381 $789,325 $159,307 $630,018
2022 $9,750 $773,849 $156,184 $617,665
2021 $9,542 $758,676 $153,122 $605,554
2019 $9,404 $736,175 $148,581 $587,594
2018 $9,113 $721,741 $145,668 $576,073
2016 $8,355 $693,716 $140,012 $553,704
2015 $8,020 $683,296 $137,909 $545,387
2014 $7,962 $669,912 $135,208 $534,704
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.