4111 Kincaid Rd Baldwin, MD 21013
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,261 - $646,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Kincaid Rd, Baldwin, MD 21013 and is currently estimated at $594,315, approximately $303 per square foot. 4111 Kincaid Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Lizardo Rodolfo O
Bought by
Lizardo Rodolfo O and Cataga Lizardo Miraflor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizardo Rodolfo O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $480,400 | $225,000 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $468,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $456,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $444,700 | $171,000 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $408,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $371,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $335,100 | $171,000 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $332,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $330,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map