4111 Saddleback Rd Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,186/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- No HOA
- Family Room
About This Home
Welcome to Your Dream Home at 4111 Saddleback Rd, Palmdale, CA!This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and cozy comfort. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an inviting floor plan that flows seamlessly through the living areas. The spacious kitchen boasts stunning granite countertops, providing ample space for meal prep and entertaining. The combination of tile and laminate floors throughout the home enhances both durability and style, ensuring easy maintenance for busy lifestyles.Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed, offering plenty of natural light and generous closet space. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated. A beautiful swimming pool to entertain family gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this property is designed for both relaxation and entertaining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned PDR1
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,384 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3023-052-058
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $472,235 | $117,793 | $354,442 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $462,977 | $115,484 | $347,493 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $453,900 | $113,220 | $340,680 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $325,658 | $65,853 | $259,805 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $319,273 | $64,562 | $254,711 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $211,702 | $42,339 | $169,363 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $207,552 | $41,509 | $166,043 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $199,496 | $39,899 | $159,597 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $196,500 | $39,300 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $178,971 | $30,723 | $148,248 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +51.6% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $316,000 | -2.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | +68.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Sold | $193,500 | +2.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $316,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $196,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $72,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Trustee Deed | $135,352 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $310,276 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $190,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $72,419 | FHA |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002187
APN: 3023-052-058
- 37940 42nd St E Unit 125
- 37940 42nd St E Unit 115
- 4059 E Avenue q12
- 4444 E Avenue R Unit 16
- 4444 E Avenue R
- 4444 E Avenue R Unit 143
- 4444 E R Ave
- 0 E Avenue R Unit IV26070798
- 0 E Avenue R Unit 26002631
- 37900 Janus Dr
- 3524 E Avenue R Unit Spc 64
- 3524 E Avenue R Unit 149
- 3524 E Avenue R Unit 243