NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4111 Wetherburn Place Waldorf, MD 20601

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $641,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $415,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,287 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Adorable Colonial featuring a front porch, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 full baths, 2-car garage, deck, basement and an inground swimming pool! Gorgeous dining room with gleaming hardwood floors off from the foyer! Boasting 2-story high ceilings, the spacious family room is great for movie and game nights or simply relaxing! Kitchen with 42" beautiful white cabinets, stainless steel appliances built-in-microwave, gorgeous counter tops with matching glass back splash, pantry and eat-in table space! Main level office space (can optionally serve as a 4th 1st floor bedroom) offers closet space and gorgeous hardwood floors. Main level laundry room with full size washer & dryer and cabinetry for extra storage. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and an attached master bath with a super soaking tub, separate shower and double sinks! 2nd and 3rd bedrooms with great closet space and bright windows! Upper level hall/guest bathroom with a window for added natural light. Roomy basement has space for rooms and an exterior door leading outside. Large entertainment deck overlooking the gorgeous nicely landscaped backyard. Gorgeous retaining wall and Koi pond adorn the property! Take a dive in the fully fenced inground pool - perfect for gathering family and friends on those hot summer days! Gorgeous custom detailed stone & brick work surrounds the pool! Grab your chairs and just relax! Location is conveniently accessible to major highways, shopping, restaurants, schools walking trails, military sites, DC/MGM National Harbor, park & ride commuter lots - plus more! Nestled on an 1-acre lot with a private road, this home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Bare

(301) 609-9000 courtney.murphy@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #76729 Listed on: 05/04/2019

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

David Webber

(410) 721-9600 rmlebroker@gmail.com RE/MAX Leading Edge License #605500

RE/MAX Leading Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,427

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0908062781

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,427

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, Dry Wall, High
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2128
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2128
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 187.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2128
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Stone Retaining Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists, Community Septic Tank, Private Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 190.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Backs To Trees, Private, Sideyard(s), Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 48787.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: AC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4427.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0908062781
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Bokman Dennis and Bokman Taren
Bought by
Goodman Monica J and Goodman Robert A
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Bare
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
David Webber
RE/MAX Leading Edge
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$578,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,886
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Fitch John J and Fitch Susan R
Bought by
Bokman Dennis and Bokman Taren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Angela Jeffrey Lomascolo
Bought by
Fitch John J and Fitch Susan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
A C Buscher Gen Contractor Inc
Bought by
Dixon Angela Jeffrey Lomascolo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodman Monica J $415,000 Turnkey Title Llc
Bokman Dennis $469,900 --
Fitch John J $260,000 --
Dixon Angela Jeffrey Lomascolo $188,200 --
A C Buscher Gen Contractor Inc $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodman Monica J $415,000
Previous Owner Bokman Dennis $359,650
Previous Owner Bokman Dennis $16,250
Closed Dixon Angela Jeffrey Lomascolo --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $415,000 +3.8% $195 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2019 05/04/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,698 $460,733 -- --
2024 $6,006 $429,967 $0 $0
2023 $5,705 $399,200 $131,200 $268,000
2022 $5,239 $374,667 $0 $0
2020 $4,574 $325,600 $131,200 $194,400
2019 $4,513 $322,067 $0 $0
2018 $4,195 $318,533 $0 $0
2017 $4,169 $315,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $301,333 $0 $0
2015 $3,953 $287,667 $0 $0
2014 $3,953 $274,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH201586

Bright MLS

APN: 08-062781

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.