4111 Wright Ave Charlotte, NC 28211
Cotswold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,170 - $955,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Wright Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $815,043, approximately $339 per square foot. 4111 Wright Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Peters Jennifer G and Peters Christopher M
Bought by
Bergman Heath M and Bergman Anne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,826
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Rain Maker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Blankin June A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Rain Maker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Gnau Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Heath M | $373,500 | Southlake Title | |
| Blankin June A | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Gnau Jennifer S | $362,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergman Heath M | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankin June A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnau Jennifer S | $329,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $527,800 | $154,000 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $527,800 | $154,000 | $373,800 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $527,800 | $154,000 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $411,500 | $157,500 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $411,500 | $157,500 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $411,500 | $157,500 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $411,500 | $157,500 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $294,400 | $100,000 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $294,400 | $100,000 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $294,400 | $100,000 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $294,400 | $100,000 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $294,400 | $100,000 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map