4111 Young Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $278,133 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Young Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $307,033, approximately $204 per square foot. 4111 Young Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Isgar David L and Isgar Connie A
Bought by
Isgar Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Isgar David
Bought by
Isgar David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isgar Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Isgar Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Isgar David | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map