41110 Chemin Coutet Temecula, CA 92591
Chardonnay Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,977 - $1,158,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,607
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41110 Chemin Coutet, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,056,994, approximately $293 per square foot. 41110 Chemin Coutet is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Humberto R and Sanchez Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,252
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$933,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Humberto R | $407,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Humberto R | $298,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $608,460 | $106,348 | $502,112 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $584,834 | $102,219 | $482,615 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $573,367 | $100,215 | $473,152 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $562,125 | $98,250 | $463,875 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $556,362 | $97,243 | $459,119 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $545,454 | $95,337 | $450,117 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $534,760 | $93,468 | $441,292 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $524,276 | $91,636 | $432,640 |
| 2016 | $5,987 | $513,997 | $89,840 | $424,157 |
| 2015 | $5,880 | $506,279 | $88,492 | $417,787 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $489,000 | $85,000 | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map