NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4112 4th Ave Beaver Falls, PA 15010

Estimated Value: $89,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4112 4th Ave, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently priced at $89,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 4112 4th Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Beaver Falls Middle School, Beaver Falls Area Senior High School, and Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Janice
Bought by
Sherman E Hostetter Jr Revocable Living Trust and Hostetter
Current Estimated Value
$89,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,019
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherman E Hostetter Jr Revocable Living Trust $100,000 American General Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherman E Hostetter Jr Revocable Living Trust $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,011 $130,900 $13,550 $117,350
2024 $5,542 $130,900 $13,550 $117,350
2023 $2,671 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2022 $2,714 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2021 $2,714 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2020 $2,692 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2019 $2,692 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2018 $2,629 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2017 $2,629 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2016 $2,506 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2015 $471 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
2014 $471 $21,200 $2,850 $18,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.