4112 Castaway Cove Fullerton, CA 92833
Coyote Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,118 - $1,484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Castaway Cove, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,286,530, approximately $641 per square foot. 4112 Castaway Cove is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Zapanta Alfonso G
Bought by
Zapanta Lilia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Zapanta Alfonso G and Zapanta Lilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapanta Lilia M | -- | None Available | |
| Zapanta Alfonso G | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zapanta Alfonso G | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $437,929 | $140,436 | $297,493 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $429,343 | $137,683 | $291,660 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $420,925 | $134,983 | $285,942 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $412,672 | $132,336 | $280,336 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $404,581 | $129,741 | $274,840 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $400,433 | $128,411 | $272,022 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $392,582 | $125,893 | $266,689 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $384,885 | $123,425 | $261,460 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $377,339 | $121,005 | $256,334 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $369,941 | $118,633 | $251,308 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $364,385 | $116,851 | $247,534 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $357,248 | $114,562 | $242,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map