4112 E 9th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 E 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $104,147, approximately $131 per square foot. 4112 E 9th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Marquez Mary A
Bought by
Lykins Nt Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Miller Donna
Bought by
Jones Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Heiser John R
Bought by
Miller Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Meredith C
Bought by
Heiser John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Nt Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Joseph | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Heiser John R | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiser John R | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $5,025 | $1,362 | $3,663 |
| 2024 | $270 | $6,660 | $566 | $6,094 |
| 2023 | $521 | $6,659 | $566 | $6,093 |
| 2022 | $313 | $3,800 | $874 | $2,926 |
| 2021 | $312 | $3,800 | $874 | $2,926 |
| 2020 | $293 | $3,526 | $874 | $2,652 |
| 2019 | $287 | $3,526 | $874 | $2,652 |
| 2018 | $227 | $2,854 | $261 | $2,593 |
| 2017 | $227 | $2,854 | $261 | $2,593 |
| 2016 | $209 | $2,609 | $281 | $2,328 |
| 2014 | $209 | $2,609 | $281 | $2,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map